CLUB HONOurs


2009-2010  Winners of P&D Division 2

​2009-2010 Runner Up of P&D Mens Singles (Andrew Shorney)

2010-2011 Runner Up of P&D Ladies Singles (Chris Davison)

2011-2012 Winners of P&D Triples (Andrew Shorney, Lorraine Shorney, Ian Bradbury)

2011-2012 Winners of P&D Pairs (Chris Davison, Shane Davison)

2011-2012 Runner Up of P&D Mens Singles (Shane Davison)

2011-2012 Winners of Hampshire Mixed Fours (Margaret Day, Les Ricketts, Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney)

2011-2012 Runner Up of P&D Division 2 (Bronze Team)

2012-2013 Runner Up of P&D Division 3 (Copper Team)

2012-2013 Runners Up of Hampshire Mixed Fours (Margret Day, Les Ricketts, Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney) 

​2013   Runners Up of Worthing Open Fours (Chris Davison, Shane Davison, Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney)

2013-2014 Runners Up of P&D Fours (Doreen Smith, Trevor Tymon, Alex Tymon, Dennis Smith)

2013-2014 Runner Up of P&D Mens Singles (Brian Brown)

2013-2014   Winners of P&D Division 2 (Bronze team)


2014-2015  Runners Up of P&D Triples (Faye Shorney, Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney)


2014-2015 Runners Up of P&D Pairs (Chris Davison, Shane Davison)


2014-2015  Winner of P&D Ladies Singles (Alex Tymon)


2015-2016   Winners of P&D Division 2 (Copper team)


2015-2016   Winners of Hampshire Mixed Fours (Andrew Shorney, Lorraine Shorney, Faye Shorney, David Gilraine)


2015-2016  Runners Up of P&D Fours (Chris Davison, Trevor Tymon, Alex Tymon, Shane Davison)


2015-2016  Winners of P&D Triples (Alex Tymon, Bob Crack, Steve Buckett)


2015-2016  Runners Up of P&D Pairs (Chris Davison, Shane Davison)


2015-2016  Runner Up of P&D Mens Singles (Peter Blackwell)


2016-2017  Runners Up of Jean Graham Memorial Triples (Gina Allen, Bob Crack, Alex Tymon)


2016  Winners of the Sherfield Open Aussie Pairs (Trevor Tymon, Alex Tymon)


2016-2017   Runners Up of P&D Fours Plate (Graeme George, Les Ricketts, Martin Grange, Julie Grange)


2016-2017  Winners of P&D Triples Plate (Jacqui Merrick, Bob Crack, Alex Tymon)


2016-2017  Runners Up of P&D Triples (Russ Reeves, Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney)


2016-2017  Runners Up of P&D Pairs Plate (Russ Reeves, Terry Davison)


2016-2017  Winner of P&D Ladies Singles (Alex Tymon)


2016-2017  Runner Up of P&D Mens Singles (Andrew Shorney)


2016-2017  Winner of P&D Mens Singles Plate (Jamie Merrick)


2016-2017  Winner of P&D Ladies Singles Plate (Sophie McFiggins)


2016-2017  Runner Up of P&D Ladies Singles Plate (Janet Blackwell)


2017 Runners Up of Jason Maclean Charity Triples (Faye Shorney, Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney)


2017  Winners of the Sherfield Open Aussie Pairs (Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney)


2017  Winners of the TLH Leisure Club 3 Wood Pairs (Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney)


2017-2018  Winners of P&D Fours (Janet Blackwell, Lorraine Shorney, Peter Blackwell, Andrew Shorney)


2017-2018  Runners Up of P&D Fours (Chris Davison, Terry Davison, Alex Tymon, Shane Davison)


2017-2018  Winners of the Hampshire Over 55s National Pairs (Andrew Shorney, Brian Brown (Portsdown))


2017-2018  Runners Up of P&D Triples (Russ Reeves, Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney)


2017-2018   Winners of P&D Triples Plate (Alec Gall, Caroline Gall, Julie Grange)


2017-2018  Winners of P&D Pairs (Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney)


2017-2018  Runners up of P&D Pairs (Janet Blackwell, Peter Blackwell)


2017-2018  Winner of P&D Mens Singles Plate (Peter Blackwell)


2017-2018  Runner Up of P&D Mens Singles Plate (Graeme George)


2017-2018  Runner Up of P&D Ladies Singles (Sophie McFiggins)


2017-2018  Runner Up of P&D Ladies Singles Plate (Julie Grange)


2018  Runners Up of the TLH Leisure Club 3 Wood Pairs (Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney)


2018  Winners of Infinity Open Triples (Martin Grange, Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney)


2018-2019  Winners of the Hampshire Over 55s National Pairs (Brian Brown (Portsdown), Martin Grange)


2018  Runners Up of the Sherfield Open Aussie Pairs (Lorraine Shorney, Andrew Shorney)


2018  Winners of the Sherfield Open Aussie Pairs Plate (Graeme George, Terry Davison)

NORTH END CLUB HONOuRS

Club competition winners


FOUR WOOD SINGLES
2010
   Dennis Smith
2011    Sue Ramsey
2012    Shane Davison
2013    Andrew Shorney
2014 Peter Blackwell
2015 Andrew Shorney
2016 Shane Davison
2017 Andrew Shorney

PAIRS
2008      Chris & Shane Davison
2009      Dot & Keith Whitcombe
2010      Chris & Shane Davison
2011      Doreen & Dennis Smith
2012      Les Ricketts & Jean Sheppard
2013      Bob Crack & Steve Buckett
2014 Chris & Shane Davison
2015 Gina & Richard Allen
2016 Lorraine & Andrew Shorney
2017 Trevor Tymon & Bob Crack

TRIPLES
2008      Sue Ramsey, Ray Winter & Shane Davison
2009      Chris Davison, Shane Davison & Sue Ramsey
2010      Brian Brown, Dave Hellyer & Doreen Smith
2011      Shane Davison, Dennis Smith & Dave Hellyer
2012      Dave Hellyer, Lorraine Shorney & Andrew Shorney
2013      Faye Shorney, Shane Davison & Andrew Shorney
2014      Doreen Smith, Dennis Smith & Shane Davison / 
Trevor Tymon, Alex Tymon & Bob Crack - Tied

2015     Les Ricketts, Loarraine Shorney & Shane Davison

2016     Sharon Bradbury, Les Ricketts & Terry Davison

2017     Russ Reeves, Ian Bradbury & Andrew Shorney


TWO WOOD SINGLES
2012    Andrew Shorney
2013    Shane Davison
2014    Andrew Shorney
2015 Peter Blackwell
2016 Andrew Shorney
2017 Andrew Shorney
2018 Faye Ray

AUSSIE PAIRS
2015 Les Ricketts & David Gilraine
2016 Steve Buckett & Chris Wall
2017 Faye Shorney & Billy Ray
2018 Barry Miller & Steve Reed

OPEN TRIPLES
2016 ?
2017 Basingstoke
2018 Graeme George, Janet Blackwell & Peter Blackwell

OPEN CHARITY FOURS
2013   Portsdown ​
2014   Misfits
2015 ?
2016 ?
2017 ?
2018 ?

RON BAILEY MEMORIAL SHIELD (Triples)
2017 Bellinger
2018 ?